Creative Competition Wales Prize Winning entries

From over 7,000 participants and hundreds of final entries, we are proud to reveal our prize-winning entries for the 2018 Creative Competition in Wales.

Prize winners will be attending an awards ceremony in Cardiff this May at the Marriot hotel to receive their awards and will find out on the day if they are the overall winner of the Creative Competition.

Prize Winning Entries (click on image to enlarge)

Lauren Jones - Cwmtawe Community School - Poster Design Secondary

Tahmina Uddin - St.Helens Primary School - Poster Design Primary

Ceri Knapman - Newport High School - Design Years 7&8 - Front

Elli Bainton - Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw - Clothing Design Year 9+ - Front

Leena Tantaway - Cardiff Muslim Primary School - Clothing Design Years 5&6 - Back

Renata Agumbiade - Terrace Road Primary School - Clothing Design Years 5&6 - Front

Seren Jackson - Cefn Hengoed Community - School - Clothing Design Year 9+ - Front

Jasmine Ellis - Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw - Poster Design Secondary

Johar Islam - St. Helen's Primary School - Clothing Design Years 1&2

Ceri Knapman - Newport High School - Clothing Design Years 7&8 - Back

Elli Bainton - Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw - Clothing Design Year 9+ - Back

Lola Holmes - Llanyrafon Primary School - Clothing Design Years 1&2 - Front

Renata Agumbiade - Terrace Road Primary School - Clothing Design Years 5&6 - Back

Seren Jackson - Cefn Hengoed Community - School - Clothing Design Year 9+ - Front

Destiny Milner Cohen - Cwm Glas Primary School - Poster Design Primary

Laiba Ghanghro - Rhiwbeina Primary School - Clothing Design Years 3&4  

Theo Evans - The Maelor School - Clothing Design Years 7&8

Leena Tantaway - Cardiff Muslim Primary School - Clothing Design Years 5&6 - Front

Lola Holmes - Llanyrafon Primary School - Clothing Design Years 1&2 - Back

Zacharia Ahmed - Cardiff Muslim Primary School - Clothing Design Years 3&4 - Front

Zacharia Ahmed - Cardiff Muslim Primary School - Clothing Design Years 3&4 - Back

Borris Park Primary school - Digital Media Category

St Helen's Primary School Year 5 class - Digital Media Category

Rhydypenau Primary School Year 6 - Creative Writing Category

Cwm Glas Primary School - Special Category

Terrace Road Primary school - Special Category

Congratulations to all our prize winners. We look forward to seeing everyone at the Awards Ceremony.